Faculty


Photo Name

Dr. Abhishek Gaur
Department : Microbiology

Designation : Associate Professor

Dr. Ajay Kumar Saluja

ADepartment : Physiology

Designation : ssociate Professor

Dr. Akash Ranjan Singh

Department : Community Medicine

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Anurag Kesarwani

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Ashutosh Jaiswal

Department : Community Medicine

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Atul Kumar Pandey

Department : Pathology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Avtar Kishan Jaisinghani

Department : Dermatology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Farhan Ahmad Khan

Department : Pharmacology

Designation : Associate Professor

Dr. Gajendra Singh Solanki

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Geeta Devi

Department : Pathology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Harsh Wardhan Vijay

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Israr Ahmad Khan

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. K.K. Pandey

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Associate Professor

Dr. K.S. C. Bose

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Professor

Dr. Kuldeep Pratap Patel

Department : General Surgery

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Madhu Saurabh Singh Dhurvey

Department : General Medicine

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Md Izhar Khan

Department : ENT

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Mohammad Mujahid Ansari

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Associate Professor

Dr. Naman Awasthi

Department : Dentistry

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Neha Jain

Department : Obstetrics & Gynecology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Nidhi Shrivastava

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Nikesh Khare

Department : Forensic Medicine

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Nishant Mani Tripathi

Department : Forensic Medicine

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Nishant Mishra

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Nishant Prabhakar

Department : Pediatrics

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Prashant Kumar Shondiya

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Pratibha Singh Baghel

Department : Pharmacology

Designation : Demonstrator


Dr. Rajesh Dnyandeo Kharat

Department : Forensic Medicine

Designation : Associate Professor


Dr. Rajesh Tembhurnikar

Department : Orthopedics

Designation : Professor & HOD

Dr. Ranoo Pratap Sarivan

Department : Biochemistry

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Ratnesh N. Gajbhiye

Department : Physiology

Designation : Professor

Dr. Ruchi Shrivastava

Department : Physiology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Rupesh Gupta

Department : General Medicine

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. S.N. Tidke

Department : Anatomy

Designation : Professor & HOD

Dr. Shahshikant Chauhan

Department : Physiology

Designation : Demonstrator


Dr. Sheetal Soni

Department : Physiology

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Shruti Singh Parihar

Department : Obstetrics & Gynecology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Shweta Soorauthiya

Department : Physiology

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Sonam Dubey

Department : Pathology

Designation : Assistant Professor

Dr. Surjeet Kumar Shukla

Department : Microbiology

Designation : Demonstrator

Dr. Vikrant Kabirpanthi

Department : Community Medicine

Designation : Associate Professor

Dr. Yogesh Kumar Sirshyam

Department : Pathology

Designation : Demonstrator